#
buy premium
Princess Margaret

Princess Margaret

Birthday: 21 August 1930, Glamis Castle, Glamis, Tayside, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: Her Royal Highness Princess Margaret Rose of York
Height: 155 cm

Princess Margaret was born on August 21, 1930 in Glamis Castle, Glamis, Tayside, Scotland as Her Royal Highness Princess Margaret Rose of York. She was married to Lord Snowdon. She died on February 9, ...Show More

Princess Margaret
I have no intention of telling people what I have for breakfast. I have no intention of telling people what I have for breakfast.
My children are not royal; they just happen to have the Queen for their aunt. My children are not royal; they just happen to have the Queen for their aunt.
When my sister and I were growing up, she was made out to be the goody-goody one. When my sister and I were growing up, she was made out to be the goody-goody one.
The Queen is the only person who can put on a tiara with one hand, while walking down stairs. The Queen is the only person who can put on a tiara with one hand, while walking down stairs.
I have as much privacy as a goldfish in a bowl. I have as much privacy as a goldfish in a bowl.
I would like it to be known that I have decided not to marry Group Capt. Peter Townsend. Mindful of Show more I would like it to be known that I have decided not to marry Group Capt. Peter Townsend. Mindful of the church's teaching that Christian marriage is indissoluble, and conscious of my duty to the Commonwealth, I have resolved to put these considerations before any others. Hide
I am deeply grateful for the concern of all those who constantly prayed for my happiness. I am deeply grateful for the concern of all those who constantly prayed for my happiness.
I have always had a dread of becoming a passenger in life. I have always had a dread of becoming a passenger in life.
I'm the heir apparent to the heir presumptive. I'm the heir apparent to the heir presumptive.
Princess Margaret's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (2)
Gomovies