#
buy premium
Thelonious Monk

Thelonious Monk

Birthday: October 10, 1917 in Rocky Mount, North Carolina, USA
Birth Name: Thelonious Sphere Monk
Height: 191 cm

Thelonious Monk was born on October 10, 1917 in Rocky Mount, North Carolina, USA as Thelonious Sphere Monk. He was married to Nellie Monk. He died on February 17, 1982 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA.

[When a jazz critic asked him what he thought of polls]: "I have a lot of respect for the Polish peo Show more [When a jazz critic asked him what he thought of polls]: "I have a lot of respect for the Polish people, especially the way they can drink vodka." Hide
It's always night, or we wouldn't need light. It's always night, or we wouldn't need light.
I don't believe in luck, good or bad. If a guy's good, he'll make it. If not, he won't. I don't believe in luck, good or bad. If a guy's good, he'll make it. If not, he won't.
I'm famous, ain't that a bitch. I'm famous, ain't that a bitch.
All musicians are subconsciously mathematicians. All musicians are subconsciously mathematicians.
Thelonious Monk's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (1)
Gomovies