#
buy premium
Alex O'Loughlin

Alex O'Loughlin

Birthday: 24 August 1976, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
Height: 185 cm

The Australian actor Alex O'Loughlin was born in August 1976.Alex started out his film career in 2004, when he starred in Oyster Farmer (2004) as Jack Flange. The following year, he returned to t ...Show More

Alex O'Loughlin
There were times I was thinking, 'What am I doing, this is crazy'. I was scared because I had no mon Show more There were times I was thinking, 'What am I doing, this is crazy'. I was scared because I had no money and no ticket home. That is the time when everyone else packs up and leaves. But I remembered everything my grandfather taught me about the work ethic before he died. He was brought up out in the bush and his advice was 'put your head down and keep working, son, and you'll get what's coming to you'. You just push through. Hide
I am a big fan of vampires. I've always been obsessed with the genre, and the beautiful romanticism Show more I am a big fan of vampires. I've always been obsessed with the genre, and the beautiful romanticism and erotic kind of nature of the immortal being, the undead who lives on human blood. Hide
Losing my anonymity in this world I think is something that I find terrifying (June 16 2005). Losing my anonymity in this world I think is something that I find terrifying (June 16 2005).
Alex O'Loughlin's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (19) as Creator (1)
Gomovies