#
buy premium
Jerry Springer

Jerry Springer

Birthday: 13 February 1944, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer
Height: 183 cm

Jerry Springer was born on February 13, 1944 in London, England as Gerald Norman Springer. He is an actor and producer, known for Baggage (2010), America's Got Talent (2006) and Comedy Central Ro ...Show More

Jerry Springer
If a wrestler could be governor, I could be president! If a wrestler could be governor, I could be president!
(What's changed over the new millenium): "I've never been older... " (What's changed over the new millenium): "I've never been older... "
I would never watch my show. I'm not interested in it. I would never watch my show. I'm not interested in it.
I think technology has changed the way we see things. Human behavior has not changed in the last 3,0 Show more I think technology has changed the way we see things. Human behavior has not changed in the last 3,000 years. There's nothing that has ever been on our show that isn't in the Bible, that isn't in literature, that isn't in Shakespeare. Hide
On running for Senate - "I would love to have done it. But I have to have seperation from the TV sho Show more On running for Senate - "I would love to have done it. But I have to have seperation from the TV show. Research showed I could win, but people would want the show to be over before the campaign. It's hard to think about Iraq in the evening when I'm dancing with transvestities in the afternoon." Hide
Jerry Springer's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (107)
Gomovies