#
buy premium
Paul Mazursky

Paul Mazursky

Birthday: 25 April 1930, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Irwin Lawrence Mazursky

Paul Mazursky was born on April 25, 1930 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Irwin Lawrence Mazursky. He is known for his work on Down and Out in Beverly Hills (1986), Antz (1998) and An Unma ...Show More

Paul Mazursky
I find it impossible to spend much time with someone who doesn't have a real sense of humor. Humor i Show more I find it impossible to spend much time with someone who doesn't have a real sense of humor. Humor is not just a way of looking at life. It's the way you experience things. Nobody lives life free of pain, but you can get past the pain with humor. It's what separates me from some very nice people who simply don't get the joke. Hide
That is the difference between me and Ingmar Bergman. I once said to [Bergman's cinematographer] Sve Show more That is the difference between me and Ingmar Bergman. I once said to [Bergman's cinematographer] Sven Nykvist, "Does Bergman have a sense of humor?". And Sven said, "Ja, ja, Ingmar has a funny nightmare.". Hide
Don't forget, most Hollywood movies are designed to lie about sex anyway. Don't forget, most Hollywood movies are designed to lie about sex anyway.
Gomovies