#
buy premium
Ron Rifkin

Ron Rifkin

Birthday: 31 October 1939, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin
Height: 175 cm

Ron Rifkin was born on October 31, 1939 in New York City, New York, USA as Saul M. Rifkin. He is known for his work on Alias (2001), L.A. Confidential (1997) and The Negotiator (1998). He has been mar ...Show More

Ron Rifkin
(on the simplicity of his acting) I think that came over the years, watching actors I love, wonderin Show more (on the simplicity of his acting) I think that came over the years, watching actors I love, wondering what it is about their performance that's disturbing to me. There's a series of etchings of a bull that Picasso did. There are like 40 of them, and the first one is a very detailed drawing. The bull has its face, its body, its muscles. In the next one, there's a little piece taken off, and the next one has something else off, and finally, the last one is a line drawing, and it's as full and complete as the first one. I am attracted to spare. Hide
Ron Rifkin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (98)
Gomovies