#
buy premium
William Demarest

William Demarest

Birthday: 27 February 1892, St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Carl William Demarest
Height: 177 cm

Born in St. Paul, Minnesota, William Demarest was a prolific actor in movies and TV, making more than 140 films. Demarest started his acting career in vaudeville and made his way to Broadway. His most ...Show More

William Demarest's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (24)
Gomovies